QUOTES

Conference Downloads

 
Presentations and audio are available only where permission has been given by the speaker.
For those of you who have purchased the audio proceedings these too are available for download.

If you have any problems please contact Laura Roberts at l.roberts@idtechex.com

Day 1 and 2 PDF Presentations and Audio

 PDF Presentations 300 Mb    Audio Presentations 300 Mb
           

Masterclasses

Masterclasses

 Masterclass 1 7 Mb    Masterclass 7 6 Mb
 Masterclass 2 7 Mb    Masterclass 8 17 Mb
 Masterclass 3 17 Mb    Masterclass 9 8 Mb
 Masterclass 4 11 Mb    Masterclass 10 6 Mb
 Masterclass 5 18 Mb    Masterclass 11 8 Mb
 Masterclass 6 5 Mb      
Please note: You will be able to download these only if your conference package includes conference proceedings/ audio proceedings. Some presentations are not available to download due to speakers permission.

To access FTP details: please logon to our website with your IDTechEx login, than open new tab in your browser and paste the links above, that will give you the FTP access details.
 

Individual Presentations - please click on speaker/company names in the list below the table.

 

Tuesday, 13 Apr 2010

 Keynote Speakers
08:30IDTechEx
08:45Nokia
09:10TOTAL S.A. - Gas & Power
09:35Procter & Gamble
10:00DARPA MTO
10:25Refreshment Break
11:05Plastic Logic GmbH
11:30ST Ericsson
11:55Sharp Laboratories of America
12:20Stora Enso Packaging Boards
Ericsson
12:45LUNCH

Track 1

 End Users
14:15Novalia
14:40Electrolux Italia S.p.A
15:05Kimberly-Clark
 Transit
15:30Cubic Transportation Systems
15:55Break
16:35RATP (Paris Transport)
 Healthcare
17:00E2M Technology Limited
 Commercial progress with Electroluminescent technology
17:25Lumoza NV & IMO
17:50Pelikon Ltd
18:15Day 1 Track 1 Ends

Track 2

 The E-reader Surge
14:15iRex Technologies BV
14:40E Ink Corporation
15:05Bridgestone Corporation
 Printed RFID
15:30Seoul National University
15:55Refreshment Break
16:35Sunchon National University
 Smart Textiles
17:00Ohmatex ApS
17:25National Physical Laboratory
17:50TNO Holst Center

Track 3

 Photovoltaics - Flexible/Portable Power
14:15IDTechEx
14:40Bosch Rexroth AG
15:05Ascent Solar
15:30Neuber
15:55Refreshment Break
 Inorganic Technologies
16:35EMPA
17:00Q-mo solar AG
17:25Sandia National Laboratories
17:50Solarion AG
18:15Day 1 Track 3 Ends

Wednesday, 14 Apr 2010

Track 1

 New Enabling Products
08:30IDTechEx
08:55Acreo
 Integrating Printed Electronics
09:20Soligie
 Flexible Printed LCD Displays
09:45LG Display
10:10Refreshment Break
10:50Kent Displays Inc
11:15Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
 OLED Lighting and Displays
11:40Au Optronics Corporation
12:05Samsung Advanced Institute of Technology
12:30LUNCH
 Electrochromic & Electrowetting Displays
14:00Siemens AG
14:25ADT GmbH
14:50Liquavista
 Architectural Lighting
15:15Ryan Harc Design
 Stretchable Electronics
15:40MC10
16:05Refreshment Break
 Global Trends & Developments
16:45National Science Foundation
17:10PolyPhotonix
17:35Faraday
18:00Day 2 Track 1 Ends

Track 2

 Printed Silicon
08:30NanoGram Corp
08:55University of Cape Town
 CNT & Graphene
09:20Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd
09:45Canatu Oy
10:10Refreshment Break
 The Rise of Zinc Oxide Electronics
10:50Cambridge University
11:15Fraunhofer IST
11:40Hewlett-Packard
 The Copper Ink Breakthrough
12:05NovaCentrix
12:30LUNCH
14:00Hitachi Chemical Co Ltd
 Thin Flexible Batteries
14:25Uppsala University
14:50Hochschule der Medien Stuttgart
 Replacing ITO
15:15Agfa Materials
15:40Fraunhofer ISC
16:05Refreshment Break
16:45Day 2 Track 2 Ends

Track 3

 Organic and DSSC Photovoltaics
08:30Konkuk University
08:55IDTechEx
09:20CSIRO
09:45Dyesol
10:10Refreshment Break
10:50TU Dresden
11:15Universitat Jaume I
11:40Coatema Coating Machinery GmbH
 Barrier Materials
12:053M Display & Graphics Business Lab
12:30LUNCH
14:00Huntsman Advanced Materials Switzerland
TNO Holst Center
14:25DELO Industrial Adhesives
 Testing & Inspection
14:50Atlas MTT GMBH
 Sensors
15:15VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland
 Energy Harvesting for Printed Electronics
15:40University of Southampton
16:05Dat 2 Track 3 Ends

Track 4

 Memory & Transistors
08:30NIST
08:55HUECK FOLIEN Ges.m.b.H.
09:20Toppan Printing Co Ltd
09:45Nano ePrint Ltd
10:10Refreshment Break
 Printing
10:50Flexible Display Roll to Roll Research Center(FDRC)
11:15Xennia Technology Ltd
11:40PixDro b.v.
12:05Optomec Inc
12:30LUNCH
14:00Daetwyler R&D Corp
14:25Korea Institute of Machinery and Materials
14:50Fundacio Privada Cetemmsa
15:15Technische Universit├Ąt Darmstadt
15:40MatOx Limited
16:05Refreshment Break
16:45Day 2 Track 4 Ends
 
 
 
Europe's leading event on printed electronics

 

 
Research & Products Consulting Service Events Contact e-Store