Applications. Technologies. Opportunities.
11 - 12 April 2018 | Estrel Convention Center, Berlin, Germany

Conference Agenda

Over 225 speakers covering market needs, case studies and technology breakthroughs.

 

 
Printed Electronics Europe 2018
3D Printing Europe 2018
Wearable Europe 2018
Off Grid Energy Independence. Europe 2018
Energy Storage Innovations Europe 2018
Graphene Europe 2018
Sensors Europe 2018
Internet of Things Applications Europe 2018
Electric Vehicles: Everything is Changing. Europe 2018
My Schedule
Filter agenda Show entire agenda

Wednesday, 11 April 2018

Time
Cornerstone
08:45
IDTechEx
09:00
Arsenal FC
09:25
Geely Design Sweden
09:50
L'ORÉAL Research & Innovation
10:15
PolyPhotonix

Wednesday, 11 April 2018

Time
Room III
Room V
Room IV
Estrel Hall B
Estrel Hall C
Estrel Hall A
Room II
Paris
11:40
IDTechEx
IDTechEx GmbH
IDTechEx
IDTechEx
IDTechEx
IDTechEx
IDTechEx
IDTechEx
12:00
NASA - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Umicore
Porsche Engineering
Johnson Controls
AerNos Inc.
Suunto Oy
Johnson & Johnson
Xaar plc
12:20
VARTA Microbattery GmbH
Zero Motorcycles B.V.
microTEC Suedwest e.V.
Synaptics, Inc.
Huawei Technologies Japan KK
Nokia
HP
12:40
TwingTec
Skeleton Technologies
LG Chem Europe Gmbh
Imagotag GmbH
Tacterion GmbH
Thrive Wearables Ltd
End User Insight Panel
Prodways
14:20
Dr P Waegli-Research
IDTechEx GmbH
Renault Trucks
ABB AG
Multek
Galvani Bioelectronics
Neotech AMT GmbH
IDTechEx
14:40
Solliance
Leyden-Jar Technologies
IDTechEx
Wittra Sweden AB
Holst Centre/TNO
LifeSense Group
TactoTek
CNRS Innovation
15:00
EPFL
Chalmers University of Technology
Samad Aerospace Limited
TWAICE
Joanneum Research
Tarilian Laser Technologies
Buzz Technology Limited
USDA Forest Products Laboratory
15:20
IDTechEx
Armor
Hypermotive Ltd
TIBCO
Peratech
Fraunhofer IISB
SINTEX NP
THALES Research and Technology
15:40
Enerblü
E4Tech
oneM2M
Zinergy UK Ltd /CITC Ltd
BotFactory
Carbon Waters
16:40
Airborne Wind Europe
The Ultimate Battery Co.
IDTechEx
Amsterdam Smart City
GE Healthcare
RaayonNova
PARC, a Xerox company
Versarien
17:00
Ampyx Power
TNO - Holst Centre
North Thin Ply Technology (NTPT)
Facens/Vip-Systems
Centre for Process Innovation
Luxexcel
Muehlbauer GmbH & Co. KG
Alpha Assembly Solutions
17:20
Bladetips Energy
RISE Acreo AB
New Cable Corporation
City of Stockholm
Blue Spark Technologies
MICROOLED
Voltera
The Graphene Council
17:40
CIC enerGigune
Pohltec Metalfoam
Zinc
Fraunhofer FEP
DoMicro BV
Thomas Swan
18:00
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda

Thursday, 12 April 2018

Time
Room III
Room V
Room IV
Estrel Hall B
Estrel Hall C
Estrel Hall A
Room II
Paris
08:40
Siemens AG
Bluesky Energy GmbH
Franaldo
Fraunhofer IIS
Fujikura Kasei Co Ltd
Siemens Healthineers
Etulipa
Digits2Widgets (D2W)
09:00
USHIO Deutschland GmbH
KemWatt
Siemens AG
ReMoni
Agfa-Gevaert NV
Qualcomm Life
CLEARink
Polymer Gvulot Ltd
09:20
WindKinetic
EleStor
Heliox
Lightricity
Merck Chemicals Ltd
Tyndall National Institute
Ynvisible
Ricoh Europe
09:40
Sunpartner Technologies
E-Stone Batteries
MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH
Silent Sensors Limited
Henkel Electronic Materials
cosinuss°
Visionox
SABIC
10:00
Pavegen Systems ltd
Younicos AG
ZapGo Ltd
IMMS GmbH
Trelic Oy
GSK
Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Polymer Research
AMSYSTEMS
11:20
SEG Sonnenrepublik Energie Gmbh
IMEC
Freie Universitaet Berlin
Bluetooth SIG
IMEC
IDTechEx
Seoul National University
Z3DLAB SAS
11:40
OPVIUS GmbH
Fraunhofer ISE
CityQ
Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
Interlink Electronics
Applied Nanodetectors Ltd
Panasonic
Cytosurge AG
12:00
Schott
Velodyne Europe GmbH
OPC Foundation
PragmatIC
BioMed X GmbH
Design LED Products Ltd
Sandvik Osprey Ltd
12:20
De Montfort University
SATALIA / UCL
Sigfox
TenFlecs
BreathDX
FlexEnable
GEFERTEC GmbH
12:40
Institute of Energy and Climate Research
IDTechEx
Wi-SUN Alliance
VTT Finland
National University of Singapore
SmartKem Ltd.
Birmingham City University
14:20
JCDecaux
William Blythe Ltd
IDT Europe GmbH
IDTechEx
Saati S.p.A.
Applied Materials Italia Srl
regenHU Ltd
14:40
Global Off Grid Lighting Association
Gnanomat
Melexis
Fraunhofer IPMS
Statex Produktions & Vertriebs GmbH
Sunchon National University
BellaSeno
15:00
UbiQD, Inc
IMDEA Materials Institute
Tampere University of Technology
Identiv GmbH
E-Stitches
Ceradrop
DiHeSys-Digital Health Systems
15:20
PHYSEE
CAP-XX Ltd
Cambridge Mechatronics Ltd.
Infratab
AiQ Smart Clothing Inc.
NovaCentrix
Cellink
15:40
IDTechEx
PST Sensors
Pratt/BF+DA
VSPARTICLE
Cellbricks GmbH
16:30
WITT Limited
NTC Systems GmbH
IDTechEx
Nottingham Trent University
Plastic Omnium
ViscoTec Pumpen- u. Dosiertechnik GmbH
16:50
Differential Dynamics Corporation
IDTechEx GmbH
IDTechEx
DIN German Institute for Standardization
BASF Venture Capital GmbH
Meteor Inkjet Ltd
17:10
Las Manzanitas
CONNEXX SYSTEMS Corp.
Lightyear
WEARONICS
Organic Electronic Technologies
Nano Dimension
17:30
IDTechEx
Bintumani D-SL e.V.
IDTechEx
Sensing Tex, S.L.
CeNTI
Dassault Systèmes
  Print agenda
Tick PRINT BACKGROUND for full color printout  )