Disruptive technologies, forms and applications
11 - 12 April 2018 | Estrel Convention Center, Berlin, Germany

Conference Agenda

Over 225 speakers covering market needs, case studies and technology breakthroughs.

 

 
Printed Electronics Europe 2018
3D Printing Europe 2018
Wearable Europe 2018
Off Grid Energy Independence. Europe 2018
Energy Storage Innovations Europe 2018
Graphene Europe 2018
Sensors Europe 2018
Internet of Things Applications Europe 2018
Electric Vehicles: Everything is Changing. Europe 2018
My Schedule
Filter agenda Show entire agenda

Wednesday, 11 April 2018

Time
Cornerstone
08:45
IDTechEx
09:00
Arsenal FC
09:25
Geely Design Sweden
09:50
L'ORÉAL Research & Innovation
10:15
PolyPhotonix

Wednesday, 11 April 2018

Time
Room V
Room IV
Room III
Estrel Hall B
Estrel Hall A
Estrel Hall C
Room II
Paris
11:40
IDTechEx GmbH
IDTechEx
IDTechEx
IDTechEx
IDTechEx
IDTechEx
IDTechEx
IDTechEx
12:00
Umicore
Porsche Engineering
NASA - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Johnson Controls
Suunto Oy
AerNos Inc.
Johnson & Johnson
Xaar plc
12:20
VARTA Microbattery GmbH
Zero Motorcycles B.V.
microTEC Suedwest e.V.
Huawei Technologies Japan KK
Synaptics, Inc.
Nokia
HP
12:40
Skeleton Technologies
LG Chem Europe Gmbh
TwingTec
Imagotag GmbH
Thrive Wearables Ltd
Tacterion GmbH
End User Insight Panel
Prodways
14:20
IDTechEx GmbH
Renault Trucks
Dr P Waegli-Research
ABB AG
Galvani Bioelectronics
Multek
Neotech AMT GmbH
IDTechEx
14:40
Leyden-Jar Technologies
IDTechEx
Solliance
Wittra Sweden AB
LifeSense Group
Holst Centre/TNO
TactoTek
CNRS Innovation
15:00
Chalmers University of Technology
Samad Aerospace Limited
EPFL
TWAICE
Tarilian Laser Technologies
Joanneum Research
Buzz Technology Limited
USDA Forest Products Laboratory
15:20
Armor
Hypermotive Ltd
IDTechEx
TIBCO
Fraunhofer IISB
Peratech
SINTEX NP
THALES Research and Technology
15:40
Enerblü
E4Tech
oneM2M
Zinergy UK Ltd /CITC Ltd
BotFactory
Carbon Waters
16:40
The Ultimate Battery Co.
IDTechEx
Airborne Wind Europe
Amsterdam Smart City
RaayonNova
GE Healthcare
PARC, a Xerox company
Versarien
17:00
TNO - Holst Centre
North Thin Ply Technology (NTPT)
Ampyx Power
Facens/Vip-Systems
Luxexcel
Centre for Process Innovation
Muehlbauer GmbH & Co. KG
Alpha Assembly Solutions
17:20
RISE Acreo AB
New Cable Corporation
Bladetips Energy
City of Stockholm
MICROOLED
Blue Spark Technologies
Voltera
The Graphene Council
17:40
CIC enerGigune
Pohltec Metalfoam
Fraunhofer FEP
Zinc
DoMicro BV
Thomas Swan
18:00
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda

Thursday, 12 April 2018

Time
Room V
Room IV
Room III
Estrel Hall B
Estrel Hall A
Estrel Hall C
Room II
Paris
08:40
Bluesky Energy GmbH
Franaldo
Siemens AG
Fraunhofer IIS
Siemens Healthineers
Fujikura Kasei Co Ltd
Etulipa
Digits2Widgets (D2W)
09:00
KemWatt
Siemens AG
USHIO Deutschland GmbH
ReMoni
Qualcomm Life
Agfa-Gevaert NV
CLEARink
Polymer Gvulot Ltd
09:20
EleStor
Heliox
WindKinetic
Lightricity
Tyndall National Institute
Merck Chemicals Ltd
Ynvisible
Ricoh Europe
09:40
E-Stone Batteries
MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH
Sunpartner Technologies
Silent Sensors Limited
cosinuss°
Henkel Electronic Materials
Visionox
SABIC
10:00
Younicos AG
ZapGo Ltd
Pavegen Systems ltd
IMMS GmbH
GSK
Trelic Oy
Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Polymer Research
AMSYSTEMS
11:20
IMEC
Freie Universitaet Berlin
SEG Sonnenrepublik Energie Gmbh
Bluetooth SIG
IDTechEx
IMEC
Seoul National University
Z3DLAB SAS
11:40
Fraunhofer ISE
CityQ
OPVIUS GmbH
Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
Applied Nanodetectors Ltd
Interlink Electronics
Panasonic
Cytosurge AG
12:00
Schott
Velodyne Europe GmbH
OPC Foundation
BioMed X GmbH
PragmatIC
Design LED Products Ltd
Sandvik Osprey Ltd
12:20
De Montfort University
SATALIA / UCL
Sigfox
BreathDX
TenFlecs
FlexEnable
GEFERTEC GmbH
12:40
Institute of Energy and Climate Research
IDTechEx
Wi-SUN Alliance
National University of Singapore
VTT Finland
SmartKem Ltd.
Birmingham City University
14:20
William Blythe Ltd
IDT Europe GmbH
JCDecaux
IDTechEx
Saati S.p.A.
Applied Materials Italia Srl
regenHU Ltd
14:40
Gnanomat
Melexis
Global Off Grid Lighting Association
Fraunhofer IPMS
Statex Produktions & Vertriebs GmbH
Sunchon National University
BellaSeno
15:00
IMDEA Materials Institute
Tampere University of Technology
UbiQD, Inc
Identiv GmbH
E-Stitches
Ceradrop
DiHeSys-Digital Health Systems
15:20
CAP-XX Ltd
Cambridge Mechatronics Ltd.
PHYSEE
Infratab
AiQ Smart Clothing Inc.
NovaCentrix
Cellink
15:40
IDTechEx
PST Sensors
Pratt/BF+DA
VSPARTICLE
Cellbricks GmbH
16:30
NTC Systems GmbH
IDTechEx
WITT Limited
Nottingham Trent University
Plastic Omnium
ViscoTec Pumpen- u. Dosiertechnik GmbH
16:50
IDTechEx GmbH
IDTechEx
Differential Dynamics Corporation
DIN German Institute for Standardization
BASF Venture Capital GmbH
Meteor Inkjet Ltd
17:10
CONNEXX SYSTEMS Corp.
Lightyear
Las Manzanitas
WEARONICS
Organic Electronic Technologies
Nano Dimension
17:30
Bintumani D-SL e.V.
IDTechEx
IDTechEx
Sensing Tex, S.L.
CeNTI
Dassault Systèmes
  Print agenda
Tick PRINT BACKGROUND for full color printout  )