11 - 12 April 2018 | Estrel Convention Center, Berlin, Germany
Connecting Emerging Technologies With Global Brands

Click on any event logo to learn more about that conference:

Conference Agenda

Over 225 speakers covering market needs, case studies and technology breakthroughs.

 

Printed Electronics Europe 2018
3D Printing Europe 2018
Wearable Europe 2018
Off Grid Energy Independence. Europe 2018
Energy Storage Innovations Europe 2018
Graphene Europe 2018
Sensors Europe 2018
Internet of Things Applications Europe 2018
Electric Vehicles: Everything is Changing. Europe 2018
My Schedule
Filter agenda Show entire agenda

Wednesday, 11 April 2018

Time
Cornerstone
08:45
IDTechEx
09:00
Arsenal FC
09:25
Geely Design Sweden
09:50
L'ORÉAL Research & Innovation
10:15
PolyPhotonix
10:40
Break

Wednesday, 11 April 2018

Time
Paris
Room IV
Room V
Estrel Hall B
Room III
Room II
Estrel Hall C
Estrel Hall A
10:15
IDTechEx
IDTechEx
IDTechEx GmbH
IDTechEx
IDTechEx
IDTechEx
IDTechEx
IDTechEx
12:00
Xaar plc
HP
Porsche Engineering
Zero Motorcycles B.V.
Umicore
VARTA Microbattery GmbH
Johnson Controls
microTEC Suedwest e.V.
NASA - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Johnson & Johnson
Nokia
AerNos Inc.
Synaptics, Inc.
Suunto Oy
Huawei Technologies Japan KK
12:40
Prodways
LG Chem Europe Gmbh
Skeleton Technologies
Imagotag GmbH
TwingTec
End User Insight Panel
Tacterion GmbH
Thrive Wearables Ltd
13:00
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
14:20
IDTechEx
Renault Trucks
IDTechEx GmbH
ABB AG
Dr P Waegli-Research
Neotech AMT GmbH
Multek
Galvani Bioelectronics
14:40
CNRS Innovation
IDTechEx
Leyden-Jar Technologies
Wittra Sweden AB
Solliance
TactoTek
Holst Centre/TNO
LifeSense Group
15:00
USDA Forest Products Laboratory
Samad Aerospace Limited
Chalmers University of Technology
TWAICE
EPFL
Buzz Technology Limited
Joanneum Research
Tarilian Laser Technologies
15:20
THALES Research and Technology
Hypermotive Ltd
Armor
TIBCO
IDTechEx
SINTEX NP
Peratech
Fraunhofer IISB
15:40
Carbon Waters
E4Tech
Enerblü
oneM2M
BotFactory
Zinergy UK Ltd /CITC Ltd
16:00
Break
Break
Break
Break
Break
Break
Break
Break
16:40
Versarien
IDTechEx
The Ultimate Battery Co.
Amsterdam Smart City
Airborne Wind Europe
PARC, a Xerox company
GE Healthcare
RaayonNova
17:00
Alpha Assembly Solutions
North Thin Ply Technology (NTPT)
TNO - Holst Centre
Facens/Vip-Systems
Ampyx Power
Muehlbauer GmbH & Co. KG
Centre for Process Innovation
Luxexcel
17:20
The Graphene Council
New Cable Corporation
RISE Acreo AB
City of Stockholm
Bladetips Energy
Voltera
Blue Spark Technologies
MICROOLED
17:40
Thomas Swan
Pohltec Metalfoam
CIC enerGigune
DoMicro BV
Zinc
Fraunhofer FEP
18:00
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence

Thursday, 12 April 2018

Time
Paris
Room IV
Room V
Estrel Hall B
Room III
Room II
Estrel Hall C
Estrel Hall A
08:40
Digits2Widgets (D2W)
Franaldo
Bluesky Energy GmbH
Fraunhofer IIS
Siemens AG
Etulipa
Fujikura Kasei Co Ltd
Siemens Healthineers
09:00
Polymer Gvulot Ltd
Siemens AG
KemWatt
ReMoni
USHIO Deutschland GmbH
CLEARink
Agfa-Gevaert NV
Qualcomm Life
09:20
Ricoh Europe
Heliox
EleStor
Lightricity
WindKinetic
Ynvisible
Merck Chemicals Ltd
Tyndall National Institute
09:40
SABIC
MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH
E-Stone Batteries
Silent Sensors Limited
Sunpartner Technologies
Visionox
Henkel Electronic Materials
cosinuss°
10:00
AMSYSTEMS
ZapGo Ltd
Younicos AG
IMMS GmbH
Pavegen Systems ltd
Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Polymer Research
Trelic Oy
GSK
10:20
Break
Break
Break
Break
Break
Break
Break
Break
11:20
Z3DLAB SAS
Freie Universitaet Berlin
IMEC
Bluetooth SIG
SEG Sonnenrepublik Energie Gmbh
Seoul National University
IMEC
IDTechEx
11:40
Cytosurge AG
CityQ
Fraunhofer ISE
Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
OPVIUS GmbH
Panasonic
Interlink Electronics
Applied Nanodetectors Ltd
12:00
Sandvik Osprey Ltd
Velodyne Europe GmbH
Schott
OPC Foundation
Design LED Products Ltd
PragmatIC
BioMed X GmbH
12:20
GEFERTEC GmbH
SATALIA / UCL
De Montfort University
Sigfox
FlexEnable
TenFlecs
BreathDX
12:40
Birmingham City University
IDTechEx
Institute of Energy and Climate Research
Wi-SUN Alliance
SmartKem Ltd.
VTT Finland
National University of Singapore
13:00
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
14:20
regenHU Ltd
IDT Europe GmbH
William Blythe Ltd
IDTechEx
JCDecaux
Applied Materials Italia Srl
Saati S.p.A.
14:40
BellaSeno
Melexis
Gnanomat
Fraunhofer IPMS
Global Off Grid Lighting Association
Sunchon National University
Statex Produktions & Vertriebs GmbH
15:00
DiHeSys-Digital Health Systems
Tampere University of Technology
IMDEA Materials Institute
Identiv GmbH
UbiQD, Inc
Ceradrop
E-Stitches
15:20
Cellink
Cambridge Mechatronics Ltd.
CAP-XX Ltd
Infratab
PHYSEE
NovaCentrix
AiQ Smart Clothing Inc.
15:40
Cellbricks GmbH
IDTechEx
PST Sensors
VSPARTICLE
Pratt/BF+DA
16:00
Break
Break
Break
Break
Break
Break
Break
Break
16:30
ViscoTec Pumpen- u. Dosiertechnik GmbH
IDTechEx
NTC Systems GmbH
WITT Limited
Plastic Omnium
Nottingham Trent University
16:50
Meteor Inkjet Ltd
IDTechEx
IDTechEx GmbH
Differential Dynamics Corporation
BASF Venture Capital GmbH
DIN German Institute for Standardization
17:10
Nano Dimension
Lightyear
CONNEXX SYSTEMS Corp.
Las Manzanitas
Organic Electronic Technologies
WEARONICS
17:30
Dassault Systèmes
IDTechEx
Bintumani D-SL e.V.
IDTechEx
CeNTI
Sensing Tex, S.L.
17:50
Day 2 Ends
Day 2 Ends
Day 2 Ends
Day 2 Ends
Day 2 Ends
Day 2 Ends
Day 2 Ends
Day 2 Ends
  Print agenda
Tick PRINT BACKGROUND for full color printout  )