E-mobility Reinvented
11 - 12 April 2018 | Estrel Convention Center, Berlin, Germany

Conference Agenda

Over 225 speakers covering market needs, case studies and technology breakthroughs.

 

 
Printed Electronics Europe 2018
3D Printing Europe 2018
Wearable Europe 2018
Off Grid Energy Independence. Europe 2018
Energy Storage Innovations Europe 2018
Graphene Europe 2018
Sensors Europe 2018
Internet of Things Applications Europe 2018
Electric Vehicles: Everything is Changing. Europe 2018
My Schedule
Filter agenda Show entire agenda

Wednesday, 11 April 2018

Time
Cornerstone
08:45
IDTechEx
09:00
Arsenal FC
09:25
Geely Design Sweden
09:50
L'ORÉAL Research & Innovation
10:15
PolyPhotonix

Wednesday, 11 April 2018

Time
Room IV
Room V
Room III
Estrel Hall B
Estrel Hall C
Room II
Paris
Estrel Hall A
11:40
IDTechEx
IDTechEx GmbH
IDTechEx
IDTechEx
IDTechEx
IDTechEx
IDTechEx
IDTechEx
12:00
Porsche Engineering
Umicore
NASA - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Johnson Controls
AerNos Inc.
Johnson & Johnson
Xaar plc
Suunto Oy
12:20
Zero Motorcycles B.V.
VARTA Microbattery GmbH
microTEC Suedwest e.V.
Synaptics, Inc.
Nokia
HP
Huawei Technologies Japan KK
12:40
LG Chem Europe Gmbh
Skeleton Technologies
TwingTec
Imagotag GmbH
Tacterion GmbH
End User Insight Panel
Prodways
Thrive Wearables Ltd
14:20
Renault Trucks
IDTechEx GmbH
Dr P Waegli-Research
ABB AG
Multek
Neotech AMT GmbH
IDTechEx
Galvani Bioelectronics
14:40
IDTechEx
Leyden-Jar Technologies
Solliance
Wittra Sweden AB
Holst Centre/TNO
TactoTek
CNRS Innovation
LifeSense Group
15:00
Samad Aerospace Limited
Chalmers University of Technology
EPFL
TWAICE
Joanneum Research
Buzz Technology Limited
USDA Forest Products Laboratory
Tarilian Laser Technologies
15:20
Hypermotive Ltd
Armor
IDTechEx
TIBCO
Peratech
SINTEX NP
THALES Research and Technology
Fraunhofer IISB
15:40
E4Tech
Enerblü
oneM2M
BotFactory
Carbon Waters
Zinergy UK Ltd /CITC Ltd
16:40
IDTechEx
The Ultimate Battery Co.
Airborne Wind Europe
Amsterdam Smart City
GE Healthcare
PARC, a Xerox company
Versarien
RaayonNova
17:00
North Thin Ply Technology (NTPT)
TNO - Holst Centre
Ampyx Power
Facens/Vip-Systems
Centre for Process Innovation
Muehlbauer GmbH & Co. KG
Alpha Assembly Solutions
Luxexcel
17:20
New Cable Corporation
RISE Acreo AB
Bladetips Energy
City of Stockholm
Blue Spark Technologies
Voltera
The Graphene Council
MICROOLED
17:40
Pohltec Metalfoam
CIC enerGigune
Zinc
DoMicro BV
Thomas Swan
Fraunhofer FEP
18:00
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda
Day 1 Ends - Awards Ceremony and Drinks Reception Commence Exhibition Theater Agenda

Thursday, 12 April 2018

Time
Room IV
Room V
Room III
Estrel Hall B
Estrel Hall C
Room II
Paris
Estrel Hall A
08:40
Franaldo
Bluesky Energy GmbH
Siemens AG
Fraunhofer IIS
Fujikura Kasei Co Ltd
Etulipa
Digits2Widgets (D2W)
Siemens Healthineers
09:00
Siemens AG
KemWatt
USHIO Deutschland GmbH
ReMoni
Agfa-Gevaert NV
CLEARink
Polymer Gvulot Ltd
Qualcomm Life
09:20
Heliox
EleStor
WindKinetic
Lightricity
Merck Chemicals Ltd
Ynvisible
Ricoh Europe
Tyndall National Institute
09:40
MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH
E-Stone Batteries
Sunpartner Technologies
Silent Sensors Limited
Henkel Electronic Materials
Visionox
SABIC
cosinuss°
10:00
ZapGo Ltd
Younicos AG
Pavegen Systems ltd
IMMS GmbH
Trelic Oy
Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Polymer Research
AMSYSTEMS
GSK
11:20
Freie Universitaet Berlin
IMEC
SEG Sonnenrepublik Energie Gmbh
Bluetooth SIG
IMEC
Seoul National University
Z3DLAB SAS
IDTechEx
11:40
CityQ
Fraunhofer ISE
OPVIUS GmbH
Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
Interlink Electronics
Panasonic
Cytosurge AG
Applied Nanodetectors Ltd
12:00
Velodyne Europe GmbH
Schott
OPC Foundation
PragmatIC
Design LED Products Ltd
Sandvik Osprey Ltd
BioMed X GmbH
12:20
SATALIA / UCL
De Montfort University
Sigfox
TenFlecs
FlexEnable
GEFERTEC GmbH
BreathDX
12:40
IDTechEx
Institute of Energy and Climate Research
Wi-SUN Alliance
VTT Finland
SmartKem Ltd.
Birmingham City University
National University of Singapore
14:20
IDT Europe GmbH
William Blythe Ltd
JCDecaux
IDTechEx
Applied Materials Italia Srl
regenHU Ltd
Saati S.p.A.
14:40
Melexis
Gnanomat
Global Off Grid Lighting Association
Fraunhofer IPMS
Sunchon National University
BellaSeno
Statex Produktions & Vertriebs GmbH
15:00
Tampere University of Technology
IMDEA Materials Institute
UbiQD, Inc
Identiv GmbH
Ceradrop
DiHeSys-Digital Health Systems
E-Stitches
15:20
Cambridge Mechatronics Ltd.
CAP-XX Ltd
PHYSEE
Infratab
NovaCentrix
Cellink
AiQ Smart Clothing Inc.
15:40
IDTechEx
PST Sensors
VSPARTICLE
Cellbricks GmbH
Pratt/BF+DA
16:30
IDTechEx
NTC Systems GmbH
WITT Limited
Plastic Omnium
ViscoTec Pumpen- u. Dosiertechnik GmbH
Nottingham Trent University
16:50
IDTechEx
IDTechEx GmbH
Differential Dynamics Corporation
BASF Venture Capital GmbH
Meteor Inkjet Ltd
DIN German Institute for Standardization
17:10
Lightyear
CONNEXX SYSTEMS Corp.
Las Manzanitas
Organic Electronic Technologies
Nano Dimension
WEARONICS
17:30
IDTechEx
Bintumani D-SL e.V.
IDTechEx
CeNTI
Dassault Systèmes
Sensing Tex, S.L.
  Print agenda
Tick PRINT BACKGROUND for full color printout  )